조인스 MSN

고민상담


Colombo & Hurd

조회 수 7 추천 수 0 / 0 2018.01.04 09:37:40
닉네임 : olgariordan@arcor.de 
Generally, if the applicant is not the principal investor, he or she must be employed in an executive or supervisory capacity, or possess skills that are highly specialized and essential to the operations of the commercial enterprise. But E-2 visas are not necessarily easier to obtain for consulting or services companies, because some consuls are skeptical that such businesses are real and will be successful. However, if the dependents want to extend the validity of the visa, they must apply for the extension by filing Form I-539, Application to Extend or Change Status.

Both types of visas accept essential employees for trading and investment. Once your petition is approved, you will need to apply for your green card either at a U.S. embassy in your home country or at an immigration office in the United States. In this article, we will go into detail on the E2 visa requirements and share our tried and proven strategies to transform your application into a visa.

The E2 will be approved only if it can be shown that the Company will not only generate income sufficient to the investor and his family to make a living in the U.S. The showing of a clear path of the lawful source of the funds invested is crucial in any E2 Visa petition.

I want to know what documents will be need to bring over at this website the time of interview for E2 investor visa. In some instances an applicant who is ineligible, but who is otherwise properly classifiable as a Treaty Trader or Treaty Investor, may apply for a waiver of ineligibility and be issued a visa if the waiver is approved.

How Long Do E2 Visas Last? Once a RC's first I-526 is approved, often recently filed I-526s are also granted, which may significantly reduce immigration time, assuming retrogression for a Chinese immigrant does not delay the visa issuance. If you have an E-2 visa, you can apply for any green card category that you are available for.

The investment needs to be substantial so you should be at least $50,000 if processing a change of status. The second option, that is an investment in a commercial U.S. enterprise, requires a substantial investment and not everyone is in a position to invest USD 1 million.

Both the application process for your green card and the Labor Certification process can take up to three months each. When applying for an E-1 or E-2 visa, applicants are not required to submit a petition to the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).

Each of the requirements for obtaining E-2 status must be maintained throughout the term of the visa status. If a start-up company our firm will guide you with incorporating the new business, lease set-up, and business plan development etc. Your family, which includes your spouse and unmarried children under 21 years old, can apply for E visas to accompany a Treaty Investor.

For an initial assessment of your eligibility for an E2 Treaty Investor Visa, please complete our confidential E2 visa feedback form in its entirety. Non-immigrant visa means you will not get green card or citizenship in the US under E2 status. Further, prior employees of the E-2 operating enterprise may not count, unless the applicant can show how the investment contributed to the job creation.

I'm currently holding an investor E-2 VISA, I spent thousands of dollars with lawyers and accountants to get through and eventually it costs me $150,000 to get the proper documents to settle in the US. Has recent experience in assisting E-2 visa applicants from your country.

The investment must be substantial in relation to the type and size of the e-2 business often times a minimum of $150,000. If loans must be obtained to bring investment to the "substantial" level, such loans must be secured by personal, not corporate, assets.

The E2 visa is also time-limited, depending on the country you are applying from. To view a list of countries with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation, click here. My question is once business is moving forward in the US business, how would I be able to eventually obtain a Green Card.
List of Articles
번호 제목 닉네임 날짜 조회 수
171310 Can Be A New Car Within Your Upcoming? Prepare For The Investment new rudymueller@gawab.com  2018-01-19  
171309 The Way To Raise The Audience For The Articles new leonidadennis@freenet.de  2018-01-19  
171308 Don't Purchase A Vehicle With Out Reading Through The Following Tips new martydalgleish@live.de  2018-01-19 1
171307 Help Make Your Home's Inside Decor Dance By Using These Suggestions new lashawnmathews@gmail.com  2018-01-19 1
171306 The Dentist Is Really Line Of Defense For Use On Your Oral Health new wendyloos@gmail.com  2018-01-19  
171305 How To Improve The Market For Your Articles new sherryhammer@bigstring.com  2018-01-19  
171304 Is Actually A New Automobile Within Your Upcoming? Prepare For The Purchase new randiaraujo@moose-mail.com  2018-01-19  
171303 Dentists: How To Get The Best Dentist Near You new katherinengland@yahoo.com  2018-01-19  
171302 Successful Assistance You Can Trust For Search Engine Optimisation new tyreeketcham@gmail.com  2018-01-19 1
171301 Stay Greater And Feel Happy Whenever Your Money Is Manageable new jeannetteflorance@arcor.de  2018-01-19  
171300 Look At These Recommendations For Very Competitive Article Promotion Strategies new lavonnemccallister@t-online.de  2018-01-19  
171299 Have A Look At These Suggestions For Competitive Article Promotion Techniques new ernie_austin@yahoo.de  2018-01-19 1
171298 Best Worthwhile Strategies When Choosing Your Next Motor Vehicle new bette.watsford@arcor.de  2018-01-19  
171297 Greatest Worthwhile Techniques When Buying The Next Car new charmainseabolt@web.de  2018-01-19  
171296 Stay Far Better And Feel Good When Your Finances Are Under Control new elverastephens@gmail.com  2018-01-19